SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA
440 N. Broad Street
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania 19130
215-400-6806

School District of Philadelphia

Administrative Offices
AUTONOMY NETWORK CENTRAL OFFICE
DISTRICT PERFORMANCE
INNOVATION NETWORK CENTRAL OFFICE
NEIGHBORHOOD NETWORK CENTRAL OFFICE
OFFICE OF CHILD ACCOUNTING
OPPORTUNITY NETWORK CENTRAL OFFICE
SUPERINTENDENT'S OFFICE

Elementary Schools
BARRY, JOHN ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
COOKE, JAY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
DEBURGOS, J. ELEMENTARY
LAMBERTON,ROBERT E ELEMENTARY
MITCHELL ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
OLNEY ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
OVERBROOK ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
PENNELL, JOSEPH ELEMENTARY
RHODES ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
ROOSEVELT ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
VARE-WASHINGTON ELEMENTARY

Middle Schools
BALDI MIDDLE SCHOOL
BEEBER, DIMNER MIDDLE SCHOOL
CLEMENTE, ROBERTO MIDDLE SCHL
CONWELL, RUSSELL MIDDLE SCHOOL
HARDING, WARREN G. MIDDLE SCH
LABRUM,GEN HARRY MIDDLE SCHOOL
LEEDS, MORRIS E. MIDDLE SCHOOL
MEEHAN, AUSTIN MIDDLE SCHOOL
TILDEN MIDDLE SCHOOL
WAGNER, GEN. LOUIS MIDDLE SCH.
WASHINGTON, GROVER JR. MIDDLE
WILSON, WOODROW MIDDLE SCHOOL

Middle/High Schools
EDMONDS, FRANKLIN S. SCHOOL
PARKWAY CENTER CITY HIGH SCHL

High Schools
AMY NORTHWEST
BARTRAM, JOHN HIGH SCHOOL
BLAINE, JAMES G. SCHOOL
BODINE, WILLIAM W. HIGH SCHOOL
CAYUGA SCHOOL
CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL
CONSTITUTION HIGH SCHOOL
COOK-WISSAHICKON SCHOOL
DOBBINS, MURRELL HIGH SCHOOL
EDISON, THOMAS A. HIGH SCHOOL
ENGINEERING & SCIENCE HIGH
FELS, SAMUEL HIGH SCHOOL
FRANKFORD HIGH SCHOOL
FRANKLIN HIGH SCHOOL EOP
FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN HIGH SCHOOL
FURNESS, HORACE HIGH SCHOOL
GIRLS, PHILA HIGH SCHOOL FOR
HACKETT, HORATIO B. SCHOOL
HANCOCK, JOHN SCHOOL
HIGH SCHOOL OF THE FUTURE
HOUSTON, HENRY H. SCHOOL
KING, MARTIN LUTHER HIGH SCH.
LANKENAU HIGH SCHOOL
LINCOLN, ABRAHAM HIGH SCHOOL
MASTBAUM, JULES E. HIGH SCHOOL
MASTERMAN,JULIA R. HIGH SCHOOL
MOTIVATION HIGH SCHOOL
NORTHEAST HIGH SCHOOL
OVERBROOK HIGH SCHOOL
PARKWAY WEST HIGH SCHOOL
PARKWAY-NORTHWEST HIGH SCHOOL
PENN TREATY HIGH SCHOOL
PHILADELPHIA VIRTUAL ACADEMY
RANDOLPH TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL
ROBESON, PAUL HIGH SCHOOL
ROXBOROUGH HIGH SCHOOL
SAUL, WALTER B. HIGH SCHOOL
SAYRE, WILLIAM L. HIGH SCHOOL
SOUTH PHILA HIGH SCHOOL EOP
SOUTH PHILADELPHIA H.S.
STRAWBERRY MANSION HIGH SCHOOL
SWENSON ARTS/TECH HIGH SCHOOL
WASHINGTON, GEORGE HIGH SCHOOL
WEST PHILADELPHIA HIGH SCHOOL

K-12 Schools
ACADEMY AT PALUMBO
ADAIRE, ALEXANDER SCHOOL
ALLEN, DR. ETHEL SCHOOL
ALLEN, ETHAN SCHOOL
ANDERSON, ADD B. SCHOOL
ARTHUR, CHESTER A. SCHOOL
BACHE-MARTIN SCHOOL
BARTON SCHOOL
BETHUNE, MARY MCLEOD SCHOOL
BLANKENBURG, RUDOLPH SCHOOL
BREGY, F. AMEDEE SCHOOL
BRIDESBURG SCHOOL
BROWN, HENRY A. SCHOOL
BROWN, JOSEPH H. SCHOOL
BRYANT, WILLIAM C. SCHOOL
CAPITAL PROJECTS OFFICE URS
CARNELL, LAURA H. SCHOOL
CASSIDY,LEWIS C ACADEMICS PLUS
CATHARINE, JOSEPH SCHOOL
CHILDS, GEORGE W. SCHOOL
COMEGYS, BENJAMIN B. SCHOOL
COMLY, WATSON SCHOOL
CRAMP, WILLIAM SCHOOL
CROSSAN, KENNEDY C. SCHOOL
DAY, ANNA B. SCHOOL
DECATUR, STEPHEN SCHOOL
DICK, WILLIAM SCHOOL
DISSTON, HAMILTON SCHOOL
DOBSON, JAMES SCHOOL
DUNBAR, PAUL L. SCHOOL
ELKIN, LEWIS SCHOOL
ELLWOOD SCHOOL
EMLEN, ELEANOR C. SCHOOL
FARRELL, LOUIS H. SCHOOL
FELL, D. NEWLIN SCHOOL
FELTONVILLE INTERMEDIATE
FINLETTER, THOMAS K. SCHOOL
FITZPATRICK, A. L. SCHOOL
FORREST, EDWIN SCHOOL
FOX CHASE SCHOOL
FRANK, ANNE SCHOOL
FRANKLIN, BENJAMIN SCHOOL
GIDEON, EDWARD SCHOOL
GIRARD, STEPHEN SCHOOL
GOMPERS, SAMUEL SCHOOL
GREENBERG, JOSEPH SCHOOL
GREENFIELD, ALBERT M. SCHOOL
HAMILTON, ANDREW SCHOOL
HARRINGTON, AVERY D. SCHOOL
HARTRANFT, JOHN F. SCHOOL
HENRY, CHARLES W. SCHOOL
HESTON, EDWARD SCHOOL
HILL-FREEDMAN WORLD ACADEMY
HOLME, THOMAS SCHOOL
HOPKINSON, FRANCIS SCHOOL
HUEY, SAMUEL B. SCHOOL
HUNTER, WILLIAM H. SCHOOL
JACKSON, ANDREW SCHOOL
JUNIATA PARK ACADEMY
KEARNY, GEN. PHILIP SCHOOL
KELLEY, WILLIAM D. SCHOOL
KELLY, JOHN B. SCHOOL
KENSINGTON URBAN EDUCATION
KIRKBRIDE, ELIZA B. SCHOOL
LAWTON, HENRY W. SCHOOL
LEA, HENRY C.
LINGELBACH, ANNA L. SCHOOL
LOCKE, ALAIN SCHOOL
LOESCHE, WILLIAM H. SCHOOL
LOGAN, JAMES SCHOOL
LONGSTRETH, WILLIAM C. SCHOOL
LOWELL, JAMES R. SCHOOL
LUDLOW, JAMES R. SCHOOL
MARSHALL, JOHN SCHOOL
MARSHALL, THURGOOD SCHOOL
MAYFAIR SCHOOL
MC CALL, GEN. GEORGE A. SCHOOL
MC CLURE, ALEXANDER K. SCHOOL
MC MICHAEL, MORTON SCHOOL
MCCLOSKEY, JOHN F. SCHOOL
MCDANIEL, DELAPLAINE SCHOOL
MCKINLEY, WILLIAM SCHOOL
MEADE, GEN. GEORGE G. SCHOOL
MEREDITH, WILLIAM M. SCHOOL
MIFFLIN, THOMAS SCHOOL
MOFFET, JOHN SCHOOL
MOORE, J. HAMPTON SCHOOL
MORRISON, ANDREW J. SCHOOL
MORTON, THOMAS G. SCHOOL
MUNOZ-MARIN, HON LUIS SCHOOL
NEBINGER, GEORGE W. SCHOOL
ONE BRIGHT RAY-ELMWOOD CAMPUS
PATTERSON, JOHN M. SCHOOL
PEIRCE, THOMAS M. SCHOOL
PENN ALEXANDER SCHOOL
PENNYPACK HOUSE SCHOOL
PENNYPACKER, SAMUEL SCHOOL
PENROSE SCHOOL
PHILA LEARNING ACAD-SOUTH EOP
POLLOCK, ROBERT B. SCHOOL
POTTER-THOMAS SCHOOL
POWEL, SAMUEL SCHOOL
PRINCE HALL SCHOOL
RHAWNHURST SCHOOL
RHOADS, JAMES SCHOOL
RICHMOND SCHOOL
ROWEN, WILLIAM SCHOOL
SHAWMONT SCHOOL
SHEPPARD, ISAAC A. SCHOOL
SHERIDAN, PHILIP H. SCHOOL
SOLIS-COHEN, SOLOMON SCHOOL
SOUTHWARK SCHOOL
SPRING GARDEN SCHOOL
SPRUANCE, GILBERT SCHOOL
STANTON, EDWIN M. SCHOOL
STEARNE, ALLEN M. SCHOOL
STEEL, EDWARD SCHOOL
SULLIVAN, JAMES J. SCHOOL
TAGGART, JOHN H. SCHOOL
TAYLOR, BAYARD SCHOOL
THE WORKSHOP SCHOOL
WARING, LAURA W. SCHOOL
WASHINGTON, MARTHA SCHOOL
WEBSTER, JOHN H. SCHOOL
WELSH, JOHN SCHOOL
WIDENER MEMORIAL SCHOOL
WILLARD, FRANCES E. SCHOOL
WISTER, JOHN SCHOOL
WRIGHT, RICHARD R. SCHOOL
ZIEGLER, WILLIAM H. SCHOOL

Vocational Centers
SHARSWOOD, GEORGE SCHOOL
THE U SCHOOL

Alternative Schools
MYA-MIDDLE YEARS ALTERNATIVE